IMPORTANT NOTICE: Many pages on this site may not display properly for Internet Explorer 11 users. Please consider another browser such as Chrome or Firefox.

 

WYOMING’S COURT SUPERVISED TREATMENT PROGRAMS (DRUG COURTS)

Please Click Here to view a listing of the National Court Supervised Treatment Programs

 

Albany County Adult Drug Court (2004)

121 East Grand Ave, Suite 206

Laramie, WY 82070

Coordinator: Heather Carter

Judge: Honorable Robert Castor and Magistrate Matt Castano

Phone: 307-721 1820

Fax: 307-721-3089

hcarter@co.albany.wy.us

 

Big Horn County Juvenile & Family Drug Court (2002)

P.O. Box 769

420 West C Street

Basin, WY 82410

Coordinator: Michelle Prather

Judge: Honorable Robert E. Skar

Phone: 307-568-2390

Fax: 307-568-2361

bhcfcourt@yahoo.com

 

Campbell County Adult Drug Court (2002)

500 South Gillette Ave, Suite 2500

Gillette, WY 82716

Coordinator: Jon Mau and Doug Marler

Judge: Honorable John Perry

Phone: 307-687-6471

Fax: 307-687-6376

ked06@ccgov.net

 

Campbell County Juvenile & Family Drug Court (2002)

500 South Gillette Ave, Suite B600

Gillette, WY 82716

Coordinator: Susan Cahill

Judge: Honorable Dan R. Price II

Phone: 307-682-0746

Fax: 307-687-6378

slc45@ccgov.net  

 

Evanston Youth Drug and Alcohol Court (2002)

1200 Main Street

Evanston, WY 82930

Coordinator: Grace Zolnosky

Judge: Honorable Richard Lavery

Phone: 307-783-6328 

Fax: 307-444-4970

gzolnosky@evanstonwy.org  

 

Court Assisted Supervised Treatment Program of Fremont County (FKA Fremont County Adult Drug Court (2002))

450 N. 2nd St., Room 150

Lander, WY 82520

Coordinator: Melinda Cox

Judge: Honorable Robert B. Denhardt

Phone: 332-1108

Fax: 332-1152

fcadrugct@wyoming.com  

 

Fremont County Juvenile Treatment Court (2001)  

450 N. 2nd St, Room 110

Lander, WY 82520

Coordinator: Lora Davidson, Ph.D

Judge: Honorable Norman E Young and Magistrate Theresa McKee

Phone: 307-332-1885  

Fax:  307-332-1886

lora.davidson@fremontcountygovernment.org  

 

Johnson County Juvenile Drug Court (2003) 

PO Box 363

11 So. Spruce

Buffalo, WY 82834

Coordinator: Dawn Branaman

Judge: Honorable Paul Jarvis

Phone: 307-684-9076

Fax: 307-684-7933

dbranaman@voawymt.org  

 

Laramie County Adult Drug Court (2001)

309 West 20th St, 2nd Floor

Cheyenne, WY 82001

Coordinator: Kurt A Zunker

Judge: Honorable Denise Nau

Phone: 307-633-4530 

Fax: 307-633-4589

kzunker@courts.state.wy.us  

 

Laramie County DUI Court (2005)

309 West 20th Street,

Cheyenne, WY 82001

Coordinator: Kurt A Zunker

Judge: Honorable Roberta Coates

Phone: 307-633-4530

Fax: 307-633-4589

kzunker@courts.state.wy.us  

 

Lincoln County Adult Probation Program (2000)

121 Jefferson Street

Afton, WY 83110

Coordinator: Maryanne Christensen  

Judge: Honorable Frank Zebre

307-885-5231

Fax: 307-885-9021

mchristensen@lcwy.org  

 

Natrona County Court Supervised Treatment Program (2002)

254 North Center Street, Suite 103

Casper, WY 82601

Coordinator: Clara Orr

Judge: Honorable Michael E. Huber

Phone: 307-235-2000

Fax: 307-235-2015

corr@wyoming.com  

 

Park County Court Supervised Treatment Program (2002)  

Park County Drug Court

PO Box 906

1044 Beck Avenue

Cody, WY 82414

Coordinator: Shannon Votaw

Judge: Honorable Steven Cranfill

Phone: 307-527-1800 

Fax: 307-527-1806

shannonmiller@bresnan.net

 

Sheridan County Adult Drug Court (`1998)

41 West Whitney

Sheridan, WY 82801

Coordinator: Neal Madson

Judge: Magistrate Stuart Healy

Phone: 307-674-2935  

Fax: 307-674-2576

scjoadmin@bresnan.net  

 

Sheridan County Juvenile Drug Court (1999)

41 West Whitney

Sheridan, WY 82801

Coordinator: Neal Madson

Judge: Magistrate Hayden Heaphy

Phone: 307-674-2935

Fax: 307-674-2576

scjoadmin@bresnan.net  

 

Sublette County Treatment Court (2003) 

P.O. Box 2176

Pinedale, WY 82941

Coordinator: Kathy Anderson

Judge: Honorable Curt Haws

Phone: 307-367-2300

Fax: 307-367-6375

drugcourtsublette@hotmail.com

 

Treatment Court Foundation of Sweetwater County (2005)

PO Box 190

Green River, WY 82935

Coordinator: Sandi Henderson

Referring Judge: Honorable E. Victoria Schofield

Magistrates: Stephen K. Palmer and G. Scott Nelson

Phone: 307-872-3810

Fax: 307-872-3971

sahender@wyoming.com  

 

Teton County DUI/ Drug Court (2004) 

PO Box 2906

185 Willow Street, 2nd floor

Jackson, WY 83001

Coordinator: Anne Comeaux

Judge: Honorable Timothy C. Day

Phone: 307-732-5778

Fax: 307-733-4775

drugcourt@tetonwyo.org

 

Shoshone & Arapaho Adult Substance Abuse Court (2001)

PO Box 1561

Fort Washakie, WY 82514

Coordinator: Sunny Goggles

Judge: Honorable Richard Ferris, Sr.

Phone: 307-335-8374

Fax: 307-335-8299

satsac@wyoming.com  

 

Shoshone & Arapaho Juvenile Substance Abuse Court (2003)

PO Box 1561

Fort Washakie, WY 82514

Coordinator: Sunny Goggles

Judge: Honorable Richard Ferris, Sr.

Phone: 307-335-8374

Fax: 307-335-8299

satsac@wyoming.com  

 

Uinta County Court Supervised Treatment Program (1997) 

77 County Road #109

Evanston, WY 82930

Coordinator: Jeff Stocks

Judge: Honorable Michael Greer

Phone: 307-783-1089

Fax: 783-1028

jestocks@uintacounty.com